skip navigation

U.S. Under-17 Select Team All-Time Roster

U.S. Under-17 Select Team All-Time Roster

No. First Last Name Pos. Birthdate Hometown State Year Current Team Then
8 Nolan Aibel F 5/26/97 Brookville NY 2013 New Jersey Rockets (MJHL)
4 Anthony Aiello D 5/19/86 Braintree MA 2002 Thayer Academy (MIAA)
9 Austin Alger F 9/23/97 Livonia MI 2013 Cranbrook-Kingswood Upper School (MIHL)
2 Jonathan Ammerman D 5/9/87 Moorhead MN 2003 Moorhead High School (MSHSL)
8 Mark Anthoine F 9/6/90 Lewiston ME 2006 Portland Junior Pirates (AJHL)
10 Bill Arnold F 5/13/92 Needham MA 2008 Noble and Greenough School
8 Ben Bahe F 1/10/93 Stillwater MN 2009 Hill Murray High School (MSHSL)
10 Tarek Baker F 2/22/97 Verona WI 2013 Omaha Lancers 16U
12 Riley Barber F 2/7/94 Livonia MI 2010 Detroit Compuware (HPHL)
1 Andrew Batson G 1/19/86 Berkley MI 2002 Little Caesars Hockey Club (HPHL)
10 Zach Bearson F 6/13/87 Naperville IL 2003 Team Illinois 18U
9 Kyle Beattie F 5/29/91 Avondale AZ 2007 PF Chang's 18U
9 Kevin Becker F 2/20/93 Roseville MN 2009 Hill Murray High School (MSHSL)
1 Garrett Beckwith G 1/4/90 Parsippany NJ 2006 New Jersey Devils 18U
9 Brett Beebe F 2/16/90 Redondo Beach CA 2006 California Wave 18U
7 Kieffer Bellows F 6/10/98 Edina MN 2014 Edina High School (MSHSL)
11 Jeffrey Bertrand F 5/10/01 Anchorage AL 2017 Alaska Oilers 15
3 Brett Bevis D 4/2/86 Harvard MA 2002 Lawrence Academy (MIAA)
1 Chris Birdsall G 11/24/96 Glen Rock NJ 2012 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders (USHL)
10 Josh Birkholz F 3/28/91 Maple Grove MN 2007 The Blake School High School (MSHSL)
11 Nick Bjugstad F 7/17/92 Coon Rapids MN 2008 Blaine High School (MSHSL)
11 Brock Boeser F 2/25/97 Burnsville MN 2013 Burnsville High School (MSHSL)
14 Andy Bohmbach F 2/25/87 Hudson WI 2003 Hudson High School (Wis.)
2 Jake Boltmann D 10/19/01 Edina MN 2017 Edina High School
14 Wyatt Bongiovanni F 7/24/99 Birmingham MI 2015 Honeybaked (HPHL)
9 Michael Booth F 3/20/96 Cary IL 2012 Team Illinois 18U
9 Chris Bourque F 1/29/86 Topsfield MA 2002 Cushing Academy (MIAA)
11 Tyler Brickler F 1/27/91 Riverwoods IL 2007 Chicago Mission (HPHL)
2 Michael Brodzinski D 5/28/95 Ham Lake MN 2011 Blaine High School (MSHSL)
8 Chris Brown F 2/3/91 Flower Mound TX 2006 Dallas Alliance Bulldgos 16U
12 Dustin Brown F 11/4/84 Ithaca NY 2000 Syracuse Stars AAA 16U
8 Brett Bruneteau F 1/5/89 Omaha NE 2005 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
9, 12 Zach Budish F 5/9/91 Edina MN 2006, 07 Edina High School (MSHSL)
7 Cory Callen F 12/13/88 Annadale NJ 2004 Salisbury School (Conn.)
2 David Carlisle D 6/25/84 Wyoming MN 2000 Forest Lake High School (MSHSL)
14 Peter Cartwright F 7/16/84 Anchorage AK 2000 Alaska All Stars 16U
7 Garrett Cecere D 1/5/95 Des Moines IA 2011 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
16 Matt Chacho F 5/9/84 Fairbanks AK 2000 Fairbanks Arctic Blast AAA 18U
1 Kyle Chauvette G 10/5/01 New Boston NH 2017 New Hampshire Junior Monarchs 16U
21 Sasha Chmelevski F 6/9/99 Northville MI 2015 Honeybaked (HPHL)
6 Taylor Chorney D 4/27/87 Hastings MN 2003 Hastings High School (MSHSL)
10 Robert Christy F 3/29/01 Saint Paul MN 2017 St. Thomas Academy
3 Connor Clifton D 4/28/95 Matawan NJ 2011 New Jersey Hitmen
17 Chris Collins F 6/8/84 Fairport NY 2000 Rochester Junior Americans Jr. B
1 Shane Connelly G 3/16/87 Chetlenham PA 2003 Culver Military Academy (NEPSHA)
10 Kyle Connor F 12/9/96 Shelby Township MI 2012 Belle Tire Hockey Club 16U
1 Neil Conway G 1/17/88 Concord OH 2004 Stouffville Spirit (Ont.)
10 Max Cook F 6/3/90 Franfort IL 2006 Chicago Mission (HPHL)
2 Brian Cooper D 11/19/93 Anchorage AK 2009 Alaska All Stars 18U
22 Nick Coskren F 2/25/86 Walpole MA 2002 St. Sebastian's School (MIAA)
16 Joseph Cox F 1/7/94 Chelasea MI 2010 Detroit Compuware (HPHL)
9 Henry Crone F 2/19/98 Cedar Hill TX 2014 Dallas Stars Elite (T1EHL)
2 Tommy Cross D 9/12/89 Simsbury CT 2005 Simsbury High School (Conn.)
12 Austin Czarnik F 12/12/92 Washington MI 2008 Belle Tire Hockey Club (T1EHL)
12 William D'Orsi F 1/7/97 Sudbury MA 2013 St. Sebastian's School (MIAA)
18 Michael Dagenais F 1/4/84 Marquette MI 2000 Marquette Electricians AAA 18U
9 Chris Darnell F 6/20/89 Canton GA 2005 Atlanta Fire 18U
13 Brent Darnell F 3/23/92 Canton MI 2008 Detroit Catholic Central High School (MIHL)
4 Derek Daschke D 1/6/98 Troy MI 2014 Oakland Junior Grizzlies (T1EHL)
8 Jeremy Davidson F 2/28/00 Kalamazoo MI 2016 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
2 Michael Davies D 1/26/97 Kirkwood MO 2013 St. Louis Blue 16U
3 Tim Davison D 3/20/94 De Pere WI 2010 Team Wisconsin
17 Brian Day F 4/8/88 Danvers MA 2004 Governor Dummer Academy (MIAA)
4 Anthony DeAngelo D 10/24/95 Turnersvile NJ 2011 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders (USHL)
11 Bobby DeFriest F 1/23/99 Coral Springs FK 2015 Selects Academy (USPHL)
3 Tory Dello D 2/14/97 Crystal Lake IL 2013 Chicago Mission 16U
2 Stanislav Demin D 4/4/00 Cypress CA 2016 Wenatchee Wild (BCHL)
1 Thatcher Demko G 12/8/95 San Diego CA 2011 San Diego Junior Gulls
1 Drew DeRidder G 5/1/00 Fenton MI 2016 Oakland Junior Grizzlies (T1EHL)
11 Nate Dewhurst F 4/1/90 Johnston IA 2006 Culver Military Academy (NEPSHA)
10 Joey Diamond F 6/16/89 Long Beach NY 2005 New York Apple Core (EJHL)
4 Teddy Doherty D 4/25/94 Hopkinton MA 2010 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
11 Ryan Donato F 4/9/96 Scituate MA 2012 Dexter School (MIAA)
7 Troy Donnay D 2/18/94 Fenton MI 2010 Belle Tire Hockey Club (T1EHL)
2 Jack Dougherty D 5/25/96 Cottage Grove MN 2012 St. Thomas Academy (MSHSL)
5 Michael Downing D 5/19/95 Canton MI 2011 Detroit Catholic Central High School (MIHL)
8 Tysen Dowzak D 3/8/88 Fergus Falls MN 2004 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
18 Sheldon Dries F 4/23/94 Macomb MI 2010 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
9 Jack Drury F 2/3/00 Winnetka IL 2016 Waterloo Black Hawks (USHL)
12 Joey Dudek F 1/29/96 Auburn NH 2012 Pinkerton Academy (N.H.)
11 Dan Durham F 1/10/89 Chicago IL 2005 Team Illinois 18U
12 Chris Dyer F 12/25/89 Toldeo OH 2005 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
1 Ryan Edquist G 1/28/98 Lakeville MN 2014 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
14 Max Edson F 2/3/92 Hermosa Beach CA 2008 Los Angeles Selects
9 Shane Eiserman F 10/10/95 West Newbury MA 2011 St. John's Preparatory School (MIAA)
1 Reid Ellingson G 4/14/89 Cloquet MN 2005 Cloquet High School (MSHSL)
10 Adam Erne F 4/20/95 North Branford CT 2011 Indiana Ice (USHL)
14 John Farinacci F 2/14/01 Chatham NJ 2017 Shattuck St. Mary's 16U
6 Ty Farmer D 1/6/98 O'fallon MO 2014 St. Louis Blues (T1EHL)
3 Justin Faulk D 3/20/92 South St. Paul MN 2008 South St. Paul High School (MSHSL)
7 Erik Felde D 12/29/87 Anchorage AK 2003 Alaska All Stars 18U
14 Ryan Fitzgerald F 10/19/94 North Reading MA 2010 Malden Catholic High School (MIAA)
14 Michael Floodstrand F 1/1/97 Hinsdale IL 2013 Chicago Mission 16U
4 Derek Forbort D 3/4/92 Duluth MN 2008 Duluth East High School (MSHSL)
3 Keegan Ford D 5/30/96 Waunakee WI 2012 Waunakee High School (Wis.)
4 Brandon Fortunato D 6/7/96 North Hills NY 2012 Long Island Gulls (AYHL)
3 Jace Foskey D 6/1/00 Southlake TX 2016 Tri-City Storm (USHL)
30 Brian Foster G 2/4/87 Pembroke NH 2003 Bishop Brady High School
4 Ethan Frisch D 10/29/00 Moorhead MN 2016 Moorhead High School (MSHSL)
11 Tom Fritsche F 9/30/86 Parma OH 2002 Cleveland Barons (T1EHL)
2 Daniel Furlong D 2/11/91 Malden MA 2007 Catholic Memorial High School (MIAA)
10 Alex Gacek F 4/6/93 Dracut MA 2009 Governor's Academy (MIAA)
18 Patrick Galivan F 4/3/86 Oak Park IL 2002 Team Illinois 18U
15 Brent Gates Jr. F 8/12/97 Grand Rapids MI 2013 Detroit Compuware 16U
10 Patrick Gaul F 2/27/90 Pittsburgh PA 2006 Pittsburgh Hornets 18U
1 Adam Geragosian G 5/22/84 North Andover MA 2000 Lawrence Academy (MIAA)
2 Thomas Gerken D 3/7/86 Sylvania OH 2002 Compuware Ambassadors 18U
19 Max Gerlach F 4/4/98 Flower Mound TX 2014 Colorado Thunderbirds (T1EHL)
14 Shane Gersich F 7/10/96 Chaska MN 2012 Holy Family Catholic High School (MSHSL)
21 Timmy Gettinger F 4/14/98 North Olmsted OH 2014 Cleveland Barons (T1EHL)
5 Butrus Ghafari D 7/4/96 West Bloomfield MI 2012 Detroit Compuware 16U
10 Brian Gibbons F 2/26/88 Braintree MA 2004 Thayer Academy (MIAA)
6 RJ Gicewicz D 11/13/95 Orchard Park NY 2011 Nichols School (N.Y.)
11 Kenneth Gillespie F 12/1/93 Fuquay Varina NC 2009 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
30 William Girard IV G 1/27/99 Boca Raton FL 2015 Florida Alliance (MSHSL)
2 Joe Gleason D 3/30/90 Edina MN 2006 Edina High School (MSHSL)
10 Matt Gould F 6/26/00 Weymouth MA 2016 Boston Junior Bruins (EJHL)
12 Anthony Greco F 9/30/93 Fairbault MN 2009 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
16 Lincoln Griffin F 1/5/97 Walpole MA 2013 Thayer Academy (MIAA)
15 Robert Griffin F 1/8/01 Burlington MA 2017 Boston Junior Bruins 16U
3 Ryan Grimshaw D 1/28/90 Rochester NY 2006 Salisbury School (Conn.)
16 Josh Groll F 8/9/01 San Diego CA 2017 San Diego Junior Gulls 15
11 Gabe Guertler F 5/3/95 Plantation FL 2011 Team Illinois 18U
3 Garrett Haar D 8/16/93 Huntington Beach CA 2009 Los Angeles Selects
30 Ethan Haider G 9/4/01 Maple Grove MN 2017 Maple Grove High School
11 Gavin Hain F 4/3/00 Grand Rapids MN 2016 Grand Rapids High School (MSHSL)
12 Jake Hale F 5/19/01 Minneapolis MN 2017 Minneapolis High School
4 Austin Handley D 4/4/90 Clarkston MI 2006 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
11 Ben Hanowski F 10/18/90 Little Falls MN 2006 Little Falls High School (MSHSL)
5 Aaron Harstad D 4/27/92 Stevens Point WI 2008 Stevens Point Area High School (Wis.)
17 Tyler Haskins F 5/26/86 Phoenix CA 2002 Sioux City Musketeers (USHL)
14 Jimmy Hayes F 11/21/89 Dorchester MA 2005 Noble and Greenough School
12 Ben Helgeson F 7/26/00 Lake Elmo MN 2016 Hill Murray High School (MSHSL)
17 Jacob Henderson F 2/12/97 St. Louis MO 2013 St. Louis Blue 16U
4 Troy Henley D 1/13/97 Paulsboro NJ 2013 Oakville Rangers 18U AAA
7 Jack Hillen D 1/24/86 Minnetonka MN 2002 Academy of Holy Angels High School (MSHSL)
19 Tyler Hirsch F 1/4/84 Bloomington MN 2000 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
15 Mike Hoeffel F 4/9/89 North Oaks MN 2005 Hill Murray High School (MSHSL)
14 Cason Hohmann F 1/10/93 Plymouth MI 2009 Detroit Compuware (HPHL)
8 Ben Holmstrom F 4/9/87 Colorado Springs CO 2003 Pikes Peak Miners 18U
1 Brandon Hope G 3/18/94 Canton MI 2010 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
15 Christian Horn F 6/11/93 Plymouth MN 2009 Benilde-St. Margaret's School (MSHSL)
30 Jimmy Howe G 4/4/94 Northville MI 2010 Little Caesars Hockey Club (HPHL)
1 Andrew Iles G 1/30/92 Ithaca NY 2008 Salisbury School (Conn.)
15 Christian Isackson F 1/20/92 West St. Paul MN 2008 St. Thomas Academy (MSHSL)
15 Alex Jasiek F 1/17/96 St. Louis MO 2012 St. Louis Amateur Blues 16U
12 Kyle Jean F 3/1/90 Sault Ste. Marie MI 2006 Soo Indians 18U
1 Brendan Jensen G 2/6/93 El Granada CA 2009 Los Angeles Selects
20 Hugh Jessiman F 3/28/84 Darien CT 2000 Brunswick School (Conn.)
16 Jake Johnson F 6/27/89 Duluth MN 2005 Duluth Denfeld High School (MSHSL)
19 Isaac Johnson F 1/24/99 Andover MN 2015 Anoka High School (USHS)
3 Ryan Johnson D 7/24/01 Irvine CA 2017 Anaheim Junior Ducks 16U
19 Patrick Kaleta F 6/8/86 Angola NY 2002 St. Francis High School
19 Arthur Kaliyev F 6/26/01 Staten Island NY 2017 Compuware 16U
3 Steven Kampfer D 9/24/88 Jackson MI 2004 Little Caesars Hockey Club (HPHL)
11 Patrick Kane F 11/19/88 Buffalo NY 2004 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
12 Michael Karwoski F 12/22/86 Greenlawn NY 2002 New York Apple Core (EJHL)
6 Joey Keane D 7/2/99 Homer Glen IL 2015 Chicago Mission (HPHL)
3 Johnathan Kearns D 8/20/87 Park Ridge IL 2003 Team Illinois 18U
9 John Kemp F 2/4/87 Arcadia CA 2003 Los Angeles Junior Kings (T1EHL)
11 Ben Ketchum F 4/18/87 Greenwich CT 2003 Mid-Fairfield 18U
14 Calen Kiefiuk F 2/28/00 Macomb MI 2016 Bloomington Thunder (USHL)\
16 Matthew Kiersted D 4/14/98 Elk River MN 2014 Elk River High School (MSHSL)
12 William Knierim F 1/22/98 Skokie IL 2014 Chicago Mission (T1EHL)
5 Vasili Kolias D 2/8/97 Schamburg IL 2013 Chicago Mission 16U
24 Jack Kopacka F 3/5/98 Metamora MI 2014 Detroit Compuware (HPHL)
4 Mike Koster D 4/13/01 Chaska MN 2017 Chaska High School
5 Brett Kostolansky D 1/27/90 Denver CO 2006 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
17 Miles Koules F 6/25/94 Los Angeles CA 2010 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
4 Arne Krogh D 3/1/88 Anchorage AK 2004 Alaska All Stars 18U
5 Christian Krygier D 5/5/00 Novi MI 2016 Lincoln Stars (USHL)
12 Daniel Labosky F 5/24/95 Edina MN 2011 Benilde-St. Margaret's School (MSHSL)
21 Adam Ladd F 4/11/84 Keene NH 2000 Keene High School
12 Mario Lamoureux F 6/18/88 Grand Forks ND 2004 Grand Forks Central High School
20 Nathan Lawrence F 3/14/87 Stoughton WI 2003 Madison Capitols 18U
3 Nick Leddy D 3/20/91 Eden Prairie MN 2007 Eden Prairie High School (MSHSL)
4 Brian Lee D 3/26/87 Moorhead MN 2003 Moorhead High School (MSHSL)
23 Peter Lenes F 4/3/86 Shelburne VT 2002 Champlain Valley Union High School
30 Jeff Lerg G 4/9/86 Livonia MI 2002 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
14 Vinni Lettieri F 2/6/95 Excelsior MN 2011 Minnetonka High School (MSHSL)
16 Alex Lippincott F 3/23/92 Akron OH 2008 Cleveland Barons (T1EHL)
3 Tristin Llewellyn D 5/2/89 Ann Arbor MI 2005 Indiana Ice (USHL)
15 Jimmy Lodge F 3/5/95 Downington PA 2011 Toronto Titans (GTHL)
9 Ivan Lodnia F 8/31/99 Novi MI 2015 Honeybaked (HPHL)
12 Sean Logue F 11/16/90 Walpole MA 2006 Boston Junior Bruins (EJHL)
3 Ben Lovejoy D 2/20/84 Caanan NH 2000 Deerfield Academy
14 Jared Maetche F 6/18/91 St. Cloud MN 2007 St. Cloud Tech High School (MSHSL)
17 Anthony Maiani F 2/24/89 Shelby Township MI 2005 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
15 Domenic Maiani F 5/23/86 Shelby Township MI 2002 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
4 Brian Malchoff D 3/3/89 West Hartford CT 2005 Avon Old Farms School (Conn.)
15 John Malone F 10/13/00 Madison NJ 2016 Delbarton High School (USHS)
16 Seamus Malone F 5/6/96 Naperville IL 2012 Chicago Mission 16U
14 James Marcou F 2/19/88 Kings Park NY 2004 Suffolk PAL (N.Y.)
17 Colin Markison F 8/6/92 Princeton NJ 2008 New Jersey Hitmen
6 Ben Marshall D 8/30/92 Grant MN 2008 Mahtomedi High School (MSHSL)
20 Jordan Masters F 4/30/94 Rochester NY 2010 Little Caesars Hockey Club (HPHL)
17 Robert Mastrosimone F 2/27/01 East Islip NY 2017 Shattuck St. Mary's 16U
10 Mitchell Mattson F 1/2/98 Grand Rapids MN 2014 Grand Rapids High School (MSHSL)
1 Brandon Maxwell G 3/22/91 Winter Park FL 2007 Cambridge Hawks 18U (Ont.)
5 Connor Mayer D 6/13/99 Champlin MN 2015 Benilde St. Margaret's (USHS)
16 Devlin McCabe F 6/13/00 North Oaks MN 2016 St. Paul Academy (USHS)
4 Jake McCabe D 10/12/93 Eau Claire WI 2009 Eau Claire Memorial High School (MSHSL)
16 Shane McColgan F 1/1/93 Hermosa Beach CA 2009 Los Angeles Junior Kings (T1EHL)
4 Eamonn McDermott D 12/17/91 Shaker Hts. OH 2007 Cleveland Barons (T1EHL)
5 Ryan McDonagh D 6/13/89 Arden Hills MI 2005 Cretin-Derham Hall High School (MSHSL)
6 Dan McGoff D 3/12/86 Charlestown MA 2002 Noble and Greenough School
16 Jacob McGrew F 2/25/99 Orange CA 2015 LA Junior Kings (T1EHL)
2 Luke McInnis D 6/29/98 Hingham MA 2014 Hingham High School (MIAA)
2 Ryan McKay G 8/22/92 Palatine IL 2008 Team Illinois 18U
17 Blake McLaughlin F 2/14/00 Grand Rapids MN 2016 Grand Rapids High School (MSHSL)
18 Brannon McManus F 7/5/99 Newport Beach CA 2015 Shattuck St. Mary's (MSHSL)
5 Kevin McNamara D 7/28/88 Newton MA 2004 Belmont Hill School (MIAA)
5 Cole McWard D 6/9/01 Fenton MO 2017 St. Louis Blues 16U
18 Justin Mercier F 6/25/87 Erie PA 2003 Compuware Ambassadors 18U
18 Michael Mersch F 10/2/92 Oak Park IL 2008 Team Illinois 18U
15 Mick Messner F 4/20/99 Madison WI 2015 Team Wisconsin (Midget)
11 A.J. Michaelson F 2/8/94 Lakeville MN 2010 Apple Valley High School (MSHSL)
14 Kellen Michalak F 6/20/90 Caro MI 2006 Midland Northstars 18U
18 Samuel Miletic F 5/4/97 Bloomfield Hills MI 2013 Cranbrook-Kingswood Upper School (MIHL)
15 Tim Miller F 3/6/87 Davidsburg MI 2003 Compuware Ambassadors 18U
2 Tommy Miller D 3/6/99 West Bloomfield MI 2015 Victory Honda (T1EHL)
7 Mitch Miller D 12/20/01 Sylvania OH 2017 Honeybaked 16U
8 Ben Mirageas D 5/8/99 Newburyport MA 2015 Avon (USHS)
5 Dan Molenaar D 7/5/93 Eden Prairie MN 2009 Eden Prairie High School (MSHSL)
16 Trevor Moore F 3/31/95 Thousand Oaks CA 2011 Los Angeles Selects
8 Brian Morgan F 4/1/94 Windham NH 2010 Boston Junior Bruins (EJHL)
8 Brett Motherwell D 9/11/86 Novi MI 2002 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
24 Christopher Mueller F 3/6/86 West Seneca NY 2002 Saints Selects '86
14 Pat Mullane F 7/31/90 Wallingford CT 2006 Avon Old Farms School (Conn.)
17 Cullen Munson F 4/4/96 Edina MN 2012 Edina High School (MSHSL)
15 Cody Murphy F 4/22/91 Highwood IL 2007 Team Illinois 18U
21 Christopher Murphy F 1/23/87 Arlington MA 2003 St. Sebastian's School (MIAA)
6 Connor Murphy D 3/26/93 Dublin OH 2009 Ohio Blue Jackets (T1EHL)
6 Bobby Nardella D 4/22/96 Rosemont IL 2012 Chicago Mission 16U
3 Aaron Ness D 5/18/90 Roseau MN 2006 Roseau High School (MSHSL)
4 Max Nicastro D 3/2/90 Thousand Oaks CA 2006 California Wave 18U
20 Josh Nodler F 4/27/01 Oak Park MI 2017 Honeybaked 16U
6 David Norton D 4/20/84 Marlboro MA 2000 Lawrence Academy (MIAA)
19 Tom Novak F 4/28/97 River Falls WI 2013 St. Thomas Academy (MSHSL)
6 Will O'Neill D 4/28/88 Salem MA 2004 St. John's Preparatory School (MIAA)
15 John O'Neill F 4/4/90 Ramsey MN 2006 Anoka High School (MSHSL)
17 Andrew Oglevie F 2/16/95 Fullerton CA 2011 Culver Military Academy (NEPSHA)
15 Kyle Okposo F 4/16/88 St. Paul MN 2004 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
1 Kris Oldham G 6/25/97 Anchorage AK 2013 Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)
16 Nick Oliver F 5/4/91 Wannaska MN 2007 Roseau High School (MSHSL)
7 Drew Olson D 4/4/90 Brainerd MN 2006 Brainerd High School (MSHSL)
23 Raymond Ortiz F 6/10/84 Charlestown MA 2000 Belmont Hill School (MIAA)
6 Zachary Osburn D 2/7/97 Plymouth MI 2013 Honeybaked Hockey Club 16U
10 Kyle Osterberg F 9/5/94 Lakeville MN 2010 Lakeville South High School (MSHSL)
14 William Casey Parenteau F 5/19/86 White Bear Lake MN 2002 Green Bay Gamblers (USHL)
19 Michael Parks F 2/15/92 O'Fallon MO 2008 St. Louis Blues (T1EHL)
30 Kent Patterson G 9/15/89 Plymouth MN 2005 The Blake School High School (MSHSL)
18 Dylan Pavelek F 1/16/96 Marysville MI 2012 Belle Tire Hockey Club 16U
20 Andrew Peeke D 3/17/98 Parkland FL 2014 Selects Hockey Academy at South Kent School (USEHL)
24 Nick Pernula F 3/28/84 Maple Grove MN 2000 Osseo High School (MSHSL)
6 Nick Petrecki D 7/11/89 Clifton Park NY 2005 CD Selects
5 Paul Phillips D 7/16/91 Darien IL 2007 Chicago Chill 18U
4 Clayton Phillips D 9/9/99 Edina MN 2015 Edina High School (USHS)
5 Sam Piazza D 1/27/94 Darien IL 2010 Chicago Mission (HPHL)
19 Austin Poganski F 2/16/96 St. Cloud MN 2012 St. Cloud Cathedral High School (MSHSL)
7 Corey Potter D 1/5/84 Madison MI 2000 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
18 Sam Povoroziniouk F 2/11/95 Northbrook IL 2011 Chicago Steel (USHL)
16 Troy Power F 3/29/90 Camarillo CA 2006 California Wave 18U
7 Eric Preston D 3/14/92 Rochester MI 2008 Little Caesars Hockey Club (HPHL)
1 Cayden Primeau G 8/11/99 Voorhees NJ 2015 Philadelphia Revolution (EHL)
16 Jeff Prough F 4/20/86 Dearborn Heights MI 2002 Little Caesars Hockey Club (HPHL)
17 Alex Racino F 6/4/93 Merrill WI 2009 Team Wisconsin
8 Zach Rall D 4/18/92 Anchorage AK 2008 Alaska All Stars 18U
6 John Ramage D 2/7/91 Chesterfield MO 2007 St. Louis Amateur Blues 18U
18 Jack Randl F 5/7/00 Carpentersville IL 2016 Omaha Lancers (USHL)
8 Willie Raskob D 3/14/95 Hastings MN 2011 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
30 Dayton Rasmussen G 11/4/98 Eden Prairie MN 2014 Holy Family Catholic High School (MSHSL)
7 Jack Rathbone D 5/20/99 West Roxbury MA 2015 Dexter Prep (USHS)
19 Chad Rau F 1/18/87 Eden Prairie MN 2003 Eden Prairie High School (MSHSL)
9 Dylan Reese D 8/29/84 Pittsburgh PA 2000 Pittsburgh Hornets 18U
16 Doug Rogers F 1/28/88 Watertown MA 2004 St. Sebastian's School (MIAA)
9 Tony Romano F 1/5/88 Smithtown NY 2004 Suffolk PAL (N.Y.)
5 Samuel Rossini D 6/19/98 Inver Grove Heights MN 2014 Burnsville High School (MSHSL)
19 Jack Rowe F 4/7/94 Cary IL 2010 Team Illinois 18U
19 Tyler Ruegsegger F 1/19/88 Lakewood CO 2004 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
7 Steven Ruggiero D 1/1/97 Kings Park NY 2013 Cleveland Barons 16U
30 Travis Russell G 3/12/84 Essex Junction VT 2000 Essex High School
20 Bryan Rust F 5/11/92 Bloomfield Hills MI 2008 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
17 Kenny Ryan F 7/10/91 Franklin MI 2006 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
30 William Sauer G 1/6/88 Walworth NY 2004 Buffalo Saints (N.Y.)
19 Ryan Savage F 3/31/00 Scottsdale AZ 2016 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
30 Isaiah Saville G 9/21/00 Anchorage AK 2016 Colorado Thunderbirds (T1EHL)
30 Eric Schierhorn G 2/9/96 Anchorage AK 2012 Russell Stover 18U (MWEHL)
9 Nicholas Schilkey F 5/12/94 Smiths Creek MI 2010 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
7 Jordan Schmaltz D 10/8/93 Verona WI 2009 Chicago Mission 16U
2, 7 Nate Schmidt D 7/16/91 St. Cloud MN 2006, 07 St. Cloud Cathedral High School (MSHSL)
6 Beau Schmitz D 3/26/91 Howell MI 2006 Belle Tire Hockey Club (T1EHL)
19 Alex Schoenborn F 12/12/95 Minot ND 2011 Minot High School (N.D.)
6 Jacob Semik D 3/10/00 Canton MI 2016 Detroit Compuware (HPHL)
15 Mark Senden F 1/22/98 Medina MN 2014 Wayzata High School (MSHSL)
18 Thomas Serratore F 7/16/89 Colorado Springs CO 2005 Colorado Thunderbirds (T1EHL)
12 Baker Shore F 8/20/99 Cherry Hills Village CO 2015 Colorado Thunderbirds (T1EHL)
22 Daniel Shribman F 2/21/84 Swampscott MA 2000 Buckingham, Browne and Nichols School
7 Blake Siebenaler D 2/27/96 Fort Wayne IN 2012 Cleveland Barons 16U
21 Grant Silianoff F 1/4/01 Edina MN 2017 Shattuck St. Mary's 16U
20 Ryan Siroky F 2/3/95 Manhattan Beach CA 2011 Los Angeles Selects
17 Kit Sitterley F 8/5/91 Mooresville NC 2007 Culver Military Academy (NEPSHA)
30 Matthew Skoff G 7/23/91 McKees Rock PA 2007 Pittsburgh Hornets 18U
20 Ben Smith F 7/11/88 Avon CT 2004 Boston Junior Bruins (EJHL)
18 Brad Smith F 3/28/91 Trenton MI 2007 Belle Tire Hockey Club (T1EHL)
7 Brady Smith D 8/16/00 Palatine IL 2016 Chicago Mission (HPHL)
5 Steven Spinell D 9/9/90 Vernon Hills IL 2006 Team Illinois 18U
7 Christian Steingraber D 8/7/89 Oregon OH 2005 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
15 Zach Stepan F 1/6/94 Fairbault MN 2010 Shattuck-St. Mary's School
9 Trace Strahle D 6/5/92 Anchorage AK 2008 North Stars 18U
17 Keenan Suthers F 4/27/98 Macomb MI 2014 Detroit Compuware (HPHL)
18 Lukas Sutter F 10/4/93 Whitefish MT 2009 Lethbridge Y Titans
18 Lukas Svejkovsky F 11/28/01 Point Roberts WA 2017 Delta Hockey Academy 15
19 Seth Swenson F 4/17/93 Parker CO 2009 Colorado Thunderbirds (T1EHL)
18 Shawn Szydlowski F 8/5/90 St. Clair Shores MI 2006 Belle Tire Hockey Club (T1EHL)
15 Zach Tatrn F 2/14/91 Lower Burrell PA 2006 Buffalo Regals 16U
19 Garrett Taylor F 5/13/91 San Diego CA 2007 Los Angeles Selects
20 Troy Terry F 9/10/97 Highlands Ranch CO 2013 Colorado Thunderbirds 16U
16 Ryan Thang F 5/11/87 Edina MN 2003 Edina High School (MSHSL)
25 Nate Thompson F 10/5/84 Anchorage AK 2000 Alaska All Stars 18U
1 Jordan Tibbett G 1/6/90 Indianapolis IN 2006 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
10 Jacob Tortora F 7/25/99 Victor NY 2015 Don Mills Flyers (GTMMHL)
2 Corey Toy D 8/9/88 Round Hill VA 2004 Hotchkiss School (Conn.)
12 Evan Trupp F 10/22/87 Anchorage AK 2003 Anchorage North Stars 18U
22 Riley Tufte F 4/10/98 Ham Lake MN 2014 Blaine High School (MSHSL)
5 Ryan Turek D 9/22/87 Northville MI 2003 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
21 Michael Turner F 9/23/95 Oak Park IL 2011 Chicago Steel (USHL)
16 David Valek F 3/19/91 Orem UT 2006 Ocelari Trinec (CZE; Extra Liga)
22 Danny Vanderwiel F 2/17/95 Island Lake IL 2011 Team Illinois 18U
19 Alex Velischek F 12/17/90 Kinnelon NJ 2006 New Jersey Devils 18U
20 Taylor Vickerman F 4/12/96 Kennewick WA 2012 Cleveland Barons 16U
30 Nicholas Vilardo G 3/6/97 Clarence NY 2013 Wilkes Barre Scranton Junior Knights (MJHL)
19 Robbie Vrolyk F 2/3/89 Boylston MA 2005 New England Junior Falcons (EMJHL)
6 Justin Wade D 4/13/94 Aurora IL 2010 Chicago Mission (HPHL)
20 Mitchell Wahl F 1/22/90 Seal Beach CA 2006 Los Angeles Junior Kings (T1EHL)
14 Garrett Wait F 6/13/98 Edina MN 2014 Edina High School (MSHSL)
8 Brad Walch D 1/24/91 Saginaw MI 2007 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
8 Jack Walker D 7/30/96 Edina MN 2012 Edina High School (MSHSL)
23 Sam Walker F 6/7/99 Minneapolis MN 2015 Edina High School (USHS)
30 Matthew Walsh G 2/13/90 Milton MA 2006 Neponset Valley River Rats 18U
20 TJ Walsh F 4/29/00 Shrewsbury NA 2016 Cedar Rapids RoughRiders (USHL)
3 Reilly Walsh D 4/21/99 Andover NH 2015 Proctor Academy (USHS)
17, 20 Ryan Walters F 7/30/91 Rosemount MN 2006, 07 St. Thomas Academy (MSHSL)
6 Daivd Warsofsky D 5/30/90 Noth Marshfield MA 2006 Cushing Academy (MIAA)
30 Josh Watson G 8/7/90 Lititz PA 2006 Central Penn Panthers 18U
6 Cade Webber D 1/5/01 Meadville PA 2017 The Rivers School
2 Grant Webermin D 2/24/94 Novi MI 2010 Honeybaked Hockey Club (HPHL)
22 Dylan Wendt F 1/9/01 Grand Haven MI 2017 Belle Tire 16U
20 Patrick White F 1/20/89 Grand Rapids MN 2005 Grand Rapids High School (MSHSL)
18, 21 Steven Whitney F 2/18/91 Reading MA 2006, 07 Lawrence Academy (MIAA)
21 Joe Whitney F 2/6/88 Reading MA 2004 Belmont Hill School (MIAA)
7 Chris Wideman D 1/7/90 St. Louis MO 2006 St. Louis Amateur Blues 18U
11 Jake Wilkens D 3/6/84 Eagle River AK 2000 Eagle River Mustangs AAA 18U
30 Devin Williams G 10/30/95 Saginaw MI 2011 Michigan Warroirs (NAHL)
30 Jay Williams G 6/7/93 McLean VA 2009 Hotchkiss School (Conn.)
21 Brendan Woods F 6/11/92 Palmyra PA 2008 Hershey Bears 18U
20 Austin Wuthrich F 8/11/93 Anchorage AK 2009 Alaska All Stars 18U
11 Kailer Yamamoto F 9/29/98 Spokane WA 2014 Los Angeles Junior Kings (T1EHL)
19 Jake Youso F 6/8/90 International Falls MN 2006 International Falls High School (MSHSL)
20 Matt Zarbo F 5/7/90 Grand Island NY 2006 Boston Junior Bruins (EJHL)